ODPOWIEDZ NA PYTANIA O KIMŚ KOGO ZNASZ
WHO IS IT?
______________________________________

What colour hair has he/she got?
_______________________________________

Is it short or long?
________________________________________

Is it straight or curly?
________________________________________
What colour eyes has he/she got?
_________________________________________

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-25T17:13:46+01:00
WHO IS IT ?
She is my friend - Karolina.

What colour hair has he/she got?
She's got blond hair.

Is it short or long?
Is it short.

Is it straight or curly?
Is it curly.

What colour eyes has he/she got?
She has got blue eyes.
36 1 36
2010-03-25T17:22:33+01:00
1.Who is it ?
Miley Cyrus
2.What colour hair has he/she got?
Miley Cyrus has brown hair
3.Is it short or long?
Her hair is long
4.Is it straight or curly?
Has curly hair
5.What colour eyes has he/she got?
Has blue eyes

to są poprawne odpowiedzi ;))
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T17:29:07+01:00
1. It is my friends - [imie Twojej przyjaciolki].
2. She has got [kolot jej wlosow (dark-ciemne, blond-blond)].
3. She has got short hair [krotkie wlosy] lub long hair [dlugie wlosy].
4. She has got straight hair [proste wlosy] lub curly hair [kreczone wlosy].
5. She has got blue eyes [niebieswkie oczy] lub brown eyes [brazowe oczy] lub green eyes [zielone oczy].
22 4 22