Opisz państwa <Francję i wyspę Kretę> Mogą być inne państwa mi to jest obojętne. Opis nie musi być długi. Co najmniej 7 zdań może mniej.
Za dobry i ciekawy opis 2 państw daje 20 punktów!!!
Bardzo proszę o odpowiedź jak najszybciej-mam to na jutro <ups...>
Z góry dziaaa... <dziękuję>

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T20:12:16+01:00
FRANCJA

France country, which is part of the Metropolitan in Western Europe, with the overseas territories on other continents. Metropolitan France extends from the Mediterranean Sea to the Channel and North Sea in the north, and from the Rhine to the east to the Bay of Biscay to the west. French people often refer to L'Hexagone - it comes from the shape of metropolitan France. In the north temperate humid climate (cool summers, relatively warm winters). Spring is the best time to visit Paris, but you have to be prepared for rain. Autumn mornings are sometimes rather cold and uncomfortable, but before noon on wypogadza.

In the south, summers are dry, and temperatures often exceed 30 ° C. Occasionally there are severe storms and hail. Winters are mild (temperatures on the Mediterranean coast rarely drop below 10 ° C) and often rainy. Even more rain is expected in the spring.

Many areas of France has its own microclimate. South annoyance became gusty, chilly mistral. The wind blows mainly in winter and spring, bringing sunny weather and clear, cloudless sky.
Economy


KRETA

Crete - Greek island in the Mediterranean Sea. It is the largest Greek island, and the fifth largest island in the Mediterranean. The coastline has a length of about 1040 km. The largest city is Heraklion .

Landscape of the island form a rocky coast interlaced with wide, bright beaches. The climate is moderate and the characteristics of subtropical. Average annual rainfall is 640 mm. Summer is hot and dry in winter it is colder. In the mountainous regions of precipitation are much higher than in the rest of the island, the peaks are often covered by snow . The vegetation is sparse, growing luxuriantly in the more humid areas.
Crete was the wypiętrzających the underwater mountain ranges. 15 million years ago Crete was part of mainland Europe. Western parts of the islands are an extension of the Dinaric Alps. Crete is in constant motion, now moves to the south at approximately a quarter of an inch per century. The island is located on the so-called. Aegean chronology, which from the beginning of his emergence on the African Plate pushes. Friction causes frequent earthquakes. Movement is also land vertically, the western part of the island rises, while the eastern plunges into the depths. These differences are no longer counted in meters, and the ancient ports in the west, now lie on the rocks and ports in the east on the seabed
3 3 3
2010-03-25T20:23:19+01:00
Anglia- w przeszłości samodzielne królestwo, obecnie największa i najludniejsza część składowa Zjednoczonego Królestwa Wielkiej Brytani i Irlandii Północnej. Anglię zamieszkuje 83% całkowitek populacji państwa. Region zajmuje dwie trzecie wyspy Wielkiej Brytani i posiada granice lądowe z Walią na zachodzie i Szkocją na północy. Wyspa oblewana jest przez morze północne, Morze Irlandzkie, Ocean Atlantycki i kanał La Manche. Stolicą Angli jest miasto Londyn, natomiast jej patronem-Św. Jerzy.

Belgia-Państwo federacyjne w zachodniej Europie w południowych Niderladnach. Belgia jest członkiem Unii Europejskiej(<w skrócie>UE), Uni zachodnioeuropejskiej(UZE), ONZ oraz NATO. Graniczy z Francją(od zachodu), Z luksemburgiem(Od południa), z Niemcami(od wschodu) i z Holandią(od północy). Łączna długość granic lądoych wynosi 1385 km, ponadto istnieje 64km fragment wybrzeża morza północnego. Podzielona jest na trzy strefy językowe: francuską, niderlandzką i niemiecką. Bruksela, stolica Belgii, jest jednocześnie "stolicą" Unii Europejskiej.

Please o Naj ;*
1 5 1