Proszę o pomoc w angielskim!
1.Complete the sentences.Use when or while.
a)they had lunch...........they were waiting for the plane.
b)...............she put new batteries in the toy,it started working again.
c)..................I was walking home,I fell over and cut my knee.
d)Helen didn't say hello ............. I saw her this morning.
e).............you were out jogging,Frank brought your book back.
f) Did everybody home..... the concert finished.

2.write sentences.Use the past simple and past continuous.
a) your mother/ring/while/you/have/a bath
b) when/we/see/them/they/buy/food/for the party
c) while/she/shop/she/meet/on old friend
d) we/park/our car/ when/we/have/the accident
e)what/you/read/when/I / come/into the room?
f)while/I / chop/the onions/ I/ cut/ my finger.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T20:26:42+01:00

a)they had lunch while they were waiting for the plane.
b)When she put new batteries in the toy,it started working again.
c)While I was walking home,I fell over and cut my knee.
d)Helen didn't say hello when I saw her this morning.
e)While you were out jogging,Frank brought your book back.
f) Did everybody home when the concert finished.

2.write sentences.Use the past simple and past continuous.
a) your mother/ring/while/you/have/a bath Your mother rang while u had a bath
b) when/we/see/them/they/buy/food/for the party- When we saw them they were buying food for the party
c) while/she/shop/she/meet/on old friend - While she was shopping she met an old friends
d) we/park/our car/ when/we/have/the accident - We parked our car when we had an accident
e)what/you/read/when/I / come/into the room?- what were you reading when I came to the room?
f)while/I / chop/the onions/ I/ cut/ my finger.
1 4 1
2010-03-25T20:32:35+01:00
1.
a)they had lunch while they were waiting for the plane.
b)When she put new batteries in the toy, it started working again.
c)While I was walking home,I fell over and cut my knee.
d)Helen didn't say hello when I saw her this morning.
e)While you were out jogging, Frank brought your book back.
f) Did everybody home when the concert finished.

2.
a)Your Mother rang while you had a bath.
b)They were buying food for the party when we saw them.
c)While she was at shop, she met her old friend.
d)We parked our car when we had an accident.
e)What were you reading, when I came into the room?
f)While I was chopping the onions, I cut my finger.


1 2 1