Proszę pomóżcie mi w tych ćwiczeniach
Uzupełnij opowiadanie Davida czasownikami z ramki.
I.........with my sisters at my grandparent,s house in the country.I.........them
dinner and............them to bed.Then I..............down and...........the TVon.
Suddenly I............a terrible cry.It..............really awful.I..........to get up and see if my two litte sisters............safe but I.........move
_________________________________________________________
came, heard, were, was couldn,t, put ,was, gave ,turned , wanted

_________________________________________________________
2Ułóż zdania z rosypanki.
1sister I my look after younger had to
............................................
2she get up did early have to
..................................?
3before did home be ten have to you
.............................................?
4early bed she had to to go
.................................
5did do not have to he it
..............................
6go home not they have to did
..................................
dziękuje z góry

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T20:39:04+01:00
I....was.....with my sisters at my grandparent,s house in the country.I....gave.....them
dinner and......put......them to bed.Then I.......came.......down and.....turned......the TVon.
Suddenly I.....heard.......a terrible cry.It.......was.......really awful.I.....wanted.....to get up and see if my two litte sisters......were......safe but I.....couldn't....move
_________________________________________________________
1 I had to look after my younger sister.
2 Did she have to get up early?
3 Did you have to be home before ten?
4 She had to go to bed early.
5 He did not have to do it.
6 They did not have to go home.
2010-03-25T20:43:11+01:00
1 was
2 gave
3 put
4 came
5 turned
6 heard
7 was
8 wanted
9 were
10 couldn't

I had to look after my younger sister
Did she have to get up early ?
Did you have to be home before ten?
She had to go to bed early
He did not have to do it
They did not have to go home
2010-03-25T20:53:41+01:00
I was with my sister at my grandparent's house in the country. I gave them
dinner and put them to bed. Then I came down and turned the TV on.
Suddenly I heard a terrible cry. It was really awful. I wanted to get up and see if my two litte sisters were safe but I couldn't move.


1. I had to look after my younger sister.
2. Did she have to get up early?
3. Did you have to be home before ten?
4. She had to go to bed early.
5. He did not have to do it.
6. They did not have to go home.

Pzdr ;D