Odpowiedzi

2010-03-25T21:27:53+01:00
"Wiosna"

W kalendarzu wiosna nastała,
Za oknem śnieg wciąż pada,
Ironia losu bywa jak zniewaga.

Wiosna piękną porą roku bywa,
Jednak nie zawsze jest o nas troskliwa,
Nie zawsze bywa tkliwa i urodziwa.

Nie ważne, kiedy, ważne, że niebawem,
Ujrzymy wiosnę z jej zakwitającym kwiatem,
A tuż po nim przywitamy się z latem.

Każda pora roku jest pełna radości,
Lecz wiosna bywa ostoją w miłości.


"Spring"

In the spring there was a calendar,
Outside the window snow is still falling,
Ironically sometimes as an insult.

Beautiful spring season happens
However, it is not always caring about us,
Not always tender and handsome.

No matter when, it's important that soon;
We will see her zakwitającym spring flower
And just after welcoming the summer.

Each season is full of joy,
But spring is often the mainstay of love.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T21:38:24+01:00
Spring I love the spring
For every day
There's something new
That's come to stay.
Another bud
Another bird
Another blade
The sun has stirred.