Work in pairs. Ask and answer these questions.
Przykład:: I get nervous when i`ve got an exam.

1. When do you get nervous??
2. When do you get scared??
3. When do you get angry??
4. At what time does it get dark now??
5. When does it get cold in your country??
6. When does it get hot in your country??

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-26T08:33:57+01:00
2. I get scared when I'm hungry.
3. When something does not go to me
4. night
5. in winter
6. in summer
6 2 6
2010-03-26T08:35:17+01:00
1. When do you get nervous??
2. When do you get scared??
3. When do you get angry??
4. At what time does it get dark now??
5. When does it get cold in your country??
6. When does it get hot in your country??

1.I get nervous when my brother takes my things.
2.I get scared when I see the ghost.
3.I get angry when I have got an exam
4.It get dark at night
5.It get cold in my country when does in winter
6 It get hot in my country when does summer
6 4 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-26T08:40:35+01:00
1. I get nervous when i have an exam.
2. I get scared when i have to stay alone at home.
3. I get angry when i have got bad marks in school.
4. It get dark now at 19 o'clock.
5. In my country it got cold in November.
6. It get hot i n my country in April.
13 3 13