1.Zakresl wlasciwa forme
a)Slow down ,please! You are talking much too quick/quickly
b)I couldn not buy it more cheaply/ more cheaper
c) Is it really so late/ lately? I must hurry up , then !
d) Fantastic -- this is much more easy/ easier for me now.
e)This sweater is a bit tight , I am afraid. Can I get a more big / bigger one?
f)My sister eats much less/ littler than she used to. She is on a diet.
g) Ben and Helen were the most nice/the nicest people in our school ,weren't they?
h) My clothes look uglier/ uglyer than yours-- why?

2.przetlumacz fragmenty zdan podane w nawiasach na jezyk angielski
a) It is (najpiekniejszy).................... Film I have ever seen
b) I used to see my grandma (czesciej niz)............ I do now.
c) Could you please speak a bit (wolniej) ............ ?
d) My new bed is ( tak wygodne jak ) ............. as my older sister's .
e) I think she played (tak dobrze jak ) .................. her cousin . Don't you?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-26T08:59:13+01:00
A) quickly
b) cheaply
c) late
d) easy
e) bigger
f) less
g) the nicest
h) uglier

2.
a) the most beautiful
b) more than
c) slowly
d) as comfortable
e) as good as
3 5 3
2010-03-26T09:10:43+01:00
Zad.1
a) Slow down ,please! You are talking much too quickly.
b) I couldn not buy it more cheaply.
c) Is it really so late? I must hurry up , then !
d) Fantastic -- this is much more easier for me now.
e) This sweater is a bit tight , I am afraid. Can I get a more big one.
f) My sister eats much less than she used to. She is on a diet.
g) Ben and Helen were the nicest people in our school ,weren't they?
h) My clothes look uglyer than yours-- why?

Zad.2
a) It is most beautiful film I have ever seen.
b) I used to see my grandma more often tham I do now.
c) Could you please speak a bit more slowly?
d) My new bed is so comfortable as my older sister's.
e) I think she played so well as her cousin . Don't you?

Pozdro:)
1 5 1