Prosze,Was o napisanie,jak sie wymawia ta piosenke po angielsku.
ze np : Dis is story abolt e gerl

Lucky

This is a story about a girl named Lucky...

Early morning she wakes up
Knock, knock, knock on the door
It's time for makeup, perfect smile
It's you they're all waiting for
They go...

"Isn't she lovely this Hollywood girl?"
And they say...

She's so lucky
She's a star
But she cry, cry, cries in her lonely heart
Thinking if there's nothing missing in my life
Then why do these tears come at night?

Lost in an image in a dream
But there's no one there to wake her up
And the world is spinning
And she keeps on winning
But tell me what happens when it stops?
They go...

"Isn't she lovely this Hollywood girl?"
And they say...

She's so lucky
She's a star
But she cry, cry, cries in her lonely heart
Thinking if there's nothing missing in my life
Then why do these tears come at night?

"Best actress, and the winner is...Lucky!"
"I'm Roger Johnson for Pop News standing outside the arena
Waiting for Lucky"
"Oh my god...here she comes!"

Isn't she lucky this Hollywood girl?

She is so lucky but why does she cry?
If there's nothing missing in her life
Why do tears come at night?

And they say...

She's so lucky
(So lucky...)
She's a star
But she cry, cry, cries in her lonely heart
Thinking if there's nothing missing in my life
Then why do these tears come at night?

She's so lucky
(So lucky...)
But she cry, cry, cries in her lonely heart
Thinking if there's nothing missing in my life
Then why do these tears come at night?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-26T16:18:17+01:00
Pomoge ci z początkowymi bo za trudna piosnka

Lucky

This is a story about a girl named Lucky...

(Dis is a story abołt a girl najmed Lucky)

Early morning she wakes up
(Erli mornin szi wekes ap)
Knock, knock, knock on the door
(knok knok knok knok on de door)

It's time for makeup, perfect smile
(Ic tajm for mejkap ,perfect smajl)
It's you they're all waiting for
(Ic ju dejr all wejting for)
They go...
(Dey go)
"Isn't she lovely this Hollywood girl?"
(Izynt szi lowli dis holywod girl)
And they say...
(end dey sej)
She's so lucky
(szis soł laky)
She's a star
(szis a star)



TO CO W NAWIASACH TAK SIE CZYTA)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-26T16:35:47+01:00
Laki

Dis is e story ebałt e gerl nejmd Laki...

Irli morning szi łejks ap
Nak, nak, nak on de dor
ic tajm for mejkap, perfekc smajl
Ic ju dejr ol łejting for
Dej goł...

"Izynt szi lowli dis Holiłud gerl?"
End dej sej...

szis soł laki
szis e star
Bat szi kraj, kraj, krajs in her lołli hart
Finkin if ders nafing mysyn in maj lajf
Den łaj du des tirs kom et najt?

Lost in en imidż in e dżłim
Bat ders noł łan der tu łejk her ap
End de łerld is spining
End szi kips on łining
Bat tel mi łot hepens łen it staps?
Dej goł...

"Izynt szi lowli dis Holiłud gerl?"
End dej sej...

szis soł laki
szis e star
Bat szi kraj, kraj, krajs in her lołli hart
Finkin if ders nafing mysyn in maj lajf
Den łaj du des tirs kom et najt?

"Best akczres, end de łiner is...Laki!"
"Ajm Rodżer Dżonson for Pop Ńjus stending autsajd de arena
Łejting for Laki"
"Oł maj gad...hir szi cams!"

Izynt szi laki dis Holiłud gerl?

szi is soł laki bat łaj das szi kraj?
If ders nafing mysyng in her lajf
Łaj du tirs kom et najt?

End dej sej...

Szis soł laki
(Soł laki...)
Szis e star
Bat szi kraj, kraj, krajs in her lołli hart
Finkin if ders nafing mysyn in maj lajf
Den łaj du des tirs kom et najt?


Szis soł laki
(Soł laki...)
Szis e star
Bat szi kraj, kraj, krajs in her lołli hart
Finkin if ders nafing mysyn in maj lajf
Den łaj du des tirs kom et najt?