1. Uzupełnij tekst wybierając odpowiedni wyraz z ramki.

How ....... (much/many) food shops are there in Kenton? Weel today there is one more. ...... (The/-) Branston's is ...(a/the) new shop in ... (a/the) High Street. It's not very cheap but not's not ..... (a/the) most expensive shop in town! It sells ....... (some/any) really interesting things. It doesn't sell ... (some/any) meat or vegetables but it sells tea from a lot of different countries. It also has...(the/a) small cafe and you can have .... (the/ -) breakfast there - with....)the/a) cup of tea, of course!

Z góry dzięki, oczywiście za najlepszą daje naj:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-26T16:20:10+01:00
Many,the,a,the,a,some,any,a,-,a

tak mi się wydaje
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-26T16:20:54+01:00
How much food shops are there in Kenton? Weel today there is one more.The Branston's is a new shop in the High Street. It's not very cheap but not's not a most expensive shop in town! It sells any really interesting things. It doesn't sell any meat or vegetables but it sells tea from a lot of different countries. It also has.The small cafe and you can have breakfast there - with a cup of tea, of course!

LICZĘ NA NAJ
1 5 1
2010-03-26T16:22:50+01:00
How ...many.... (much/many) food shops are there in Kenton? Weel today there is one more. ...-... (The/-) Branston's is .a..(a/the) new shop in ..a. (a/the) High Street. It's not very cheap but not's not ...the.. (a/the) most expensive shop in town! It sells ...some.... (some/any) really interesting things. It doesn't sell ..any. (some/any) meat or vegetables but it sells tea from a lot of different countries. It also has..a.(the/a) small cafe and you can have ..-.. (the/ -) breakfast there - with...a.)the/a) cup of tea, of course!