1) Zamień zdania na czas PAST SIMPLE z czasu teraźniejszego:
1.She usually drinks tea with lemon.
2. Do you somtimes play cards with friends?
3. I often get up early and make coffe for my family.
4. I don't go to church every Sunday.
5. He writes articles to a local paper.
6. I spend much time in the fitness club.
7. Does she park near his house very often?
8. Jim doesn't know how to sp[end his free time.
9. She somtimes plays chess but she loses.
10. I live and work in the capital of Hungary.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-26T21:08:04+01:00
1. She usually drank tea with lemon.
2. Did you sometimes play cards with friends?
3. I often got up and made coffe for my family.
4. I didn't go to church every Sunday.
5. He wrote articles to a local paper.
6. I spent much time in the fitness club.
7. Did she park near his house very often?
8. Jim didn't know how to spend his free time.
9. She somtimes played chess but she lost.
10. I lived and worked in the capital of Hungary.
2010-03-26T21:11:39+01:00
1.She usually drank tea with lemon.
2 Do you sometimes played cards with friends?
3 I often get up early and did a coffee for my family.
4 I did not go to church every Sunday.
5 I wrote articles for local newspapers.
6 I spent a lot of time in the club.
7 Does she parked near his home very often?
8 Jim does not know how he spent his free time.
9 She played chess, but sometimes loses.
10 I lived and worked in the capital of Hungary.
2010-03-26T21:15:18+01:00
1,She usually drank tea with lemon.
2,Did you sometimes play cards with friends??
3,I often woke up early and make coffe for my family.
4,I didn't go to church every Sunday.
5,He writed articles to a local paper.
6.I spent much time in the fitness club.
8.Jim didn't know how to spend his free time.