1. Połącz daty zapisae cyframi (1-5) z ich zapisem słownym (a-e)
A:14/8 b:01/04 c:30/03 d:16/05 e:09/09

1.The first of April ...
2.The fourtheeenth of August ...
3.The Ninth of september ...
4.The sixteenth of May ...
5.The thirtieth of March ...

2.
Zapisz daty dwoma sposobami
Przykład:
15/07/05-15 july 2005
the fifteenth of july two thousand and five

23/03/99

02/06/76

31/01/01

12/04/52

3.
Odpowiedz na pytania

When does the year finish?
What's the date today?
When is your birthday (tutaj dajcie przykład a ja sobie spróbouje zrobic sam)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-29T22:06:10+01:00
1.
1 b
2 a
3 e
4 d
5 c

Tylko pierwsze
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T22:11:12+01:00
1 B
2 A
3E
4D
5 C

2.
23/03/99 - THE TWENTY THIRD OF MARCH nineteen NINE
23 MARCH 1999

02/06/76- THE SECOND OF JUNE NINETEEN SEVENTY SIX
2 JUNE 1976

31/01/01- THE THIRTY FIRST OF JANUARY ONE HUNDREAD FIRST
31 JANUARY 2001


12/04/52
THE TWELVETH OF APRIL NINETEEN FIFTY SECOND

12 APRIL 52


3.

pIERWSZE ZDANIE MOZNA ROZUMIC KIEDY KONCZY SIE ROK.

CZYLI ZE 31 GRUDNIA


JAKA JEST DATA DZISIEJSZa:
29TH OF oCTOBER 2009


KIEDY SIE URODZIŁES/ AŚ (PODAJ SWOJA DATE URODZIN)




8 pazdziernik 1996

8TH OF oCTOBER NINETEEN NINETH SIX
4 4 4
2009-10-29T22:17:02+01:00
1.
a2
b1
c5
d4
e3

2.
23/03/99
the twenty third of March,nineteen ninety nine
02/06/76
the second of June,ninteen seventy six
31/01/01
the thirty first of January, two thousand (and) one
12/04/52
the twelfth of april, nineteen fifty two