1.read this house Is Too Small (stundent's book,p.59) and answer the questions.
przeczytaj this house Is Too Small (książka ucznia,str.59) i odpowiedz na pytania

książka nazywa się superkids 1 w ćwiczeniach jest to str.47 ćw 5

2.dopasuj zdania z kolumny a i b.

A
1. I don't like winter
2. I can't put this atlas in my schoolbag.
3. You can't play football in your room.
4. I can't drink this tea.
5.they can't do this exercise.
6.don't touch that crocodile

B
a)It's too small.
b)It's too hot.
c)It's too difficult.
d)It's too dangerous.
e)It's too cold for me.
f)It's too big.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-27T14:03:50+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-27T14:05:00+01:00
1. e
2. f
3. a
4. b
5. c
6. d
2010-03-27T14:33:10+01:00
2.
1.e
2.f
3.a
4.b
5.c
6.d