1.Ułóż pytania do podanych odpowiedzi. Wykorzystaj wyrazy z ramki.
W ramce: What, Where, How

....................................?
1. I'll have spaghetti for lunch.
2. ........................................?
She will go to school by bus.
3.............................................?
They'll go on holiday to Scotland.

2. Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie, stosując czasy: present simple, past simple, future simplelub present continuous.

Once upon a time there 1)............... (be) a great space explorer. He 2) ..............(visit) different planets of our system.
One day he 3) .............(go) to the sunny planet Leony, where he 4) ......... (meet) its inhabitants - Leonites. The Leonites 5).............. (be) clever but they 6) ............ (be not) tall. They 7)............ (be) also a bit sad.
''We 8) ............(have) a big problem,'' they 9) ..........(tell) the explorer. '' The sun 10)........ (get) bigger and bigger and the planet 11).............. ( become) too hot for us to live.''
The explorer 12)........... (want) to help the Leonites. He 13)...........(go) to see a wise old woman who 14) .............(say) to him: ''I 15)............(eat) my lunch now, but come in, I 16)............(tell) you a story.''

2
czy ma ktoś zrobione to ćwiczenie ,proszę pomocy

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-27T15:54:14+01:00
Have ll;l spaghetti for lunch.
will she go to school by bus.
go they'll on holiday to Scotland.
4 2 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-27T16:10:38+01:00
1. What will you have for lunch?
2. How will she be going to school?
3. Where will they go for holidays?
4 2 4