Przetłumacz nastepujace zdania i podaj jaki czas został uzyty?
1. gdzie oni wyjechali w zeszłym roku? oni wyjechali do hiszpanii w zeszłym roku.
2. co robiłes wczoraj o 11-tej? uczylem sie matematyki.
3. czy ty kiedykolwiek byłes w usa? nie ja nigdy nie byłem w usA
4. CO ROBISZ CODZIENNIE? CHODZE DO PRACY CODZIENNIE
5. CO ROBISZ TERAZ? UCZE SIE FIZYKI.
6. GDZIE ZNALAZŁES TE OKULARY?ZNALAZŁEM JE W KUCHNI.
7. SZUKAM PRACY OSTATNIO.
8. CO ONA ROBI CO WIECZÓR? ONA CZYTA KSIAZKI CO WIECZÓR.
9. GDZIE IDZIESZ JUTRO? IDE DO KINA JUTRO.
10. PODCZAS GDY MY ODRABIALISMY LEKCJE ONI PISALI LISTY
11. GDZIE JEST NAJBLIZSZY BANK? IDZ PROSTO, A POTEM SKREC W LEWO W OXFORD STREET.
12. CZY UMIESZ MOWIC POJAPONSKU? NIE NIE UMIEM.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-30T10:56:09+01:00
JA CI PRZETUMACZYŁAM ALE MUSISZ WIEDZEĆ JAKI CZAS JEST URZYTY W KOŃCU MUSISZ COŚ WIEDZEĆ
1. where they went last year? They went to spain last year.
2. What did you do yesterday about 11-that? I studied mathematics.
3. if you've ever been in the usa? no I have never been in the U.S.
4. What do you do EVERY DAY? WALKING TO WORK EVERY DAY
5. What are you doing NOW? I teach physics.
6. WHERE found this ...
2009-10-30T11:10:42+01:00
1. Where they went last year? They went to spain last year. Past Simple
2. What did you do yesterday about 11-that? I studied mathematics. Past Simple
3. If you've ever been in the usa? No I haven't never been in the U.S.A. - Present Perfect Continuous
4. What do you do every day? Going to work daily.
5. What are you doing now? I teach physics.
6. These glasses where you found? Found it in the kitchen.
7. Recently looking for a job.
8. What she's doing every night? she reads books as evening.
9. Where are you going tomorrow? Tomorrow I go to the movies.
10. While we solve lesson they wrote letters.
11. Where is the nearest bank? Go straight, then turn left into Oxford Street.
12. Can you speak Japanese? No I do not know.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T14:12:40+01:00
1. Where did they go last year? They went to Spain last year. (Past Simple)
2. What were you doing yesterday at 11 o'clock? I was learning maths. (Past Continuous)
3. Have you ever been to the USA? I have never been to the USA. (Present Perfect)
4. What do you do every day? I go to work every day. (Present Simple)
5. What are you doing now? I'm learning Physics. (Present Continuous).
6. Where did you find these glasses? I found them in the kitchen. (Past Simple)
7. I have recently been looking for a job. (Present Perfect Continuous)
8. What does she do every evening? She reads books every evening. (Present Simple)
9. Where are you going tomorrow? I'm going to the cinema tomorrow (Present Continuous)
10. While we were doing our homework, they were writing letters. (Past Continuous)
11. Where is the nearest bank? Go straight, then turn left into Oxfors Street. (Present Simple)
12. Can you speak Japanese? No, I can't (Present Simple, czasownik modalny "can")