1. Put in this/that/these /those.Czasami więcej niż jedna odpowiedz jest prawdziwa.

- What was...... noise?
-who is...... girl over there?
- come ... way, please.
-Yuck!..... potatoes taste burnt!.
-...... chair is too low.I,ll sit in........ one
-Who are ..... people over there?




2.What is...... in English?
What do you call somebody who......?


3.Ułóż zdania z poniższych slow.
- criminals/put/into/prison/the police
-post office/buy/stamps/envelopes/you/and/in/a
-doctors/cure/hospital/in/patients/to
-shop assistsnt/sells/a/customers/products/to
-hairdresser/your/style/a/hair/and/cuts.


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-27T19:55:55+01:00
Put in this/that/these /those.Czasami więcej niż jedna odpowiedz jest prawdziwa.

- What was that noise?
-who is this girl over there?
- come that way, please.
-Yuck!Those potatoes taste burnt!.
-This chair is too low.I,ll sit in thisone
-Who are these people over there?

2.What is subject in English?
What do you call somebody who's sleeping?


The police put criminals into prison.
You buy stamps and envelopes in a post office.
Doctors cure to patients in hospital.
A Shop assistsnt sells products to customers.
Hairdresser cuts your hair and a style.

Good luck!
1 5 1
2010-03-27T20:50:14+01:00
1.that
that
this
These
this
that
those

2. Co znaczy .. po angielsku ?
Jak nazywamy osobę, która... ?

3.The police put criminals into prison.
You buy envelopes and stamps in a post office.
Doctors cure patients in hospital.
A shop assistant sells products to customers.
Hairdresser cuts your hair and a style.