Napisz kilka zadań o usługach dostępnych w Polsce
zaczynających się jak w przykładzie.

Do you know that in Poland some people believe that chimney sweeps bring good luck?


1.Do you know that in Poland .............?
2.Do you know that in Poland .........?
3.Do you know that in Poland ......?
4.Do you know that in Poland........?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-27T21:42:39+01:00
1.Do you know that in Poland more than 38 million people?
2. Do you know that in Poland in the summer is very warm?
3 Do you know that in Poland many people work as farmers?
4. Do you know that in Poland Do You Know That in Poland, some believe that the black cat brings bad luck?.


prosze o naj
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-27T21:51:29+01:00
1. Do you know that in Poland some people avoid black cat?
2. Do you know that in Poland highest peak is Rysy?
3. Do you know that in Poland on Easter Day people share egg?
4. Do you know that in Poland greatest city is Warsaw?