1Uzupełnij pytania tak aby pasowały do podanych odpowiedzi.

1.Where.................................... last night?
I was out my friends

2.When......................................the Great of London?
In 1666

3.What time................................?
I got up quitle late - about 10.00

4.How.......................................to the Globe Theatre?
We walked because the weather was nice

5................................................. good photos?
Yes,she did.She took many good pictures especially of the Millenium Bridge.

2.Napisz krótkie odpowiedzi do poniższych pytań

Were your quests tired after visiting London?
No,................

Did it rain at all?
No,................

3.Ułóż pytania i odpowiedzi na nie,wykorzystując poniższe podpowiedzi.

You and a group of friends went camping.In the evening a fire started near your camp .
When the accident happened....

1.What/you/do
...............................
I/talk to Kevin
................................
2.You/smoke
...............................
No,we/not
...............................
3.What/Tim/do?
..............................
He/sleeping in his tent
..............................
4.What/Jenny and Patricia/do?
................................
They/tell jokes and laugh
................................

4.Wstaw do poniższych zdań poprawne przyimki

1.The woman looked ery friendly and she smailed .......... everybody.
2.We went .............. a ride on The London Eye and it was fantastic.
3.He fell............. the river when Laura was taking a picture ........ some buildings.
4.We waited and waited ............. a bus but it didn't come.
5.The tourists decided to go there .............taxi in the end



2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-27T22:00:08+01:00
Zad.1
1. Where were you last night?
2. -
3. What time did you get up?
4. How did you get to the Globe theathre?
5.Did she make any good photos?

zad.2
No, they weren't.
No, it didn't.

zad.3
1. What were you doing?
I've been taking to Kevin.
2.Did you smoke?
No, we didn't.
3.What was Tim doing?
He was sleeping in the tent.
4. What were Jenny and Patricia doing?
They were telling jokes and laughing.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-27T22:00:33+01:00
Zadanie1
1)were you
2)
3)did you get up
4)how did you get
5)did she take a

zadanie2
1)No, they didn't
2)No,it didn't

zadanie3
1)What were you doing?
I was talking to Kevin
2)Did you smoke?
No,we didn't
3)What was Tim doing?
He was sleeping in his tent.
4)What were Jenny and Patricia doing?
They were telling jokes and they were laughing.

zadanie4
1)to
2)at
3)into,of
4)for
5)