Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T09:30:51+02:00
Forests ...
Forest is our home but most of all the animals!
This is ... their shelter and the destruction of forests is also the destruction of their home.
What animals do not survive in the woods forever So do not let that mankind is corrupted! The only thing that can destroy trees that the forces of nature or storms or lightning, BUT NOT PEOPLE!
So do not let us do this ... Respecting forest that is home and the natural environment

Tłumaczenie : lasy ...
Las jest to nasz dom ale przede wszystkim zwierząt!!
Jest to ... ich schronienie a niszczenie lasów to także niszczenie ich domu .
To co zwierzęta zrobiły w lesie nie przetrwa wiecznie Dlatego nie pozwólmy by ludzkość to zepsuła!Jedyne co może niszczyć drzewa to siły natury czyli burze czy pioruny ALE NIE LUDZIE!!!
Więc nie róbmy tego ... Szanujmy lasy czyli dom i naturalne środowisko
1 5 1
2010-03-28T09:38:54+02:00
In Poland, especially a lot of forests disappeared during the First and Second World War. Draining stretch run by the Germans meant that in 1945 forests covered only 21% of Polish territory. Polish foresters have taken a huge effort to rebuild the stand. The results of their efforts was to increase the country's forest cover to 28%. Unfortunately, we are in this respect is still the tail end of Europe. According to the forecasts in 2020, Forest area in Poland is around 30% (in the Forest area in Western European countries the average is around 32% now).
Distribution of forests in Poland is uneven. Most of them are in the Carpathians, Sudetes and the band lake. Forests are at least two central Polish provinces: Lodz and Mazowieckie. Distribution of forests is related to:
- Demand for farmland development;
- Development of industry;
- Historical factors;
- Climatic conditions, water and sculpture.
Most of the forest communities in the country is artificial, or planted by man.
The vegetation is typical for the Polish zone of temperate climates, warm. In Poland, the north - east, which is relatively cool climate and continental climate influence yielding, has developed the formation of coniferous forests. Lake areas, the east and Belt Plain uplands grow mixed forests with a predominance of conifers. At the southern end to Polish - in the Carpathians and the Sudeten - are called. floor plant (regiel lower and upper), occupied by mixed forests, and conifers. Proof przejściowości climate in Poland are distributional occurrence of certain tree species. Poland's eastern border runs the range of prevalence of beech and lime trees.
During the postwar afforestation Polish committed a serious error - mainly planted conifers, mainly pine. Consequently, coniferous forests currently represent approximately 80% of the total area of our forests. The error consisted in the fact that conifers are less resistant to pests and environmental pollution.
At the present state of forests affected by abiotic, biotic and anthropogenic. Each other, their effects, in unfavorable conditions, produces a chain of destructive processes. Weakened the trees are more vulnerable to diseases and pests, and the bulk of their presence leads to destruction of forests.
Coniferous forests are most vulnerable to destruction by repeatedly appearing in the mass invasions of pests.
1 5 1