Rewrite the sentences with the long form of have got.

1 You haven't got your calculator.
__________________________________.
2 Ricky hasn't got your a brother.
__________________________________.
3 I've got a packet of sweets.
__________________________________.
4 Sara's got an Italian pen-friend.
__________________________________.
5 I haven't got Science today.
__________________________________.
6 We're got a teacher called Mrs Wilson.
__________________________________.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-30T16:15:58+01:00
1 You haven't got your calculator.
You have not got your calculator.
2 Ricky hasn't got your a brother.
Ricky has not got your a brother.
3 I've got a packet of sweets.
I have got a packet of sweets.
4 Sara's got an Italian pen-friend.
Sara has got an Italian pen-friend.
5 I haven't got Science today.
I have not got Science today.
6 We're got a teacher called Mrs Wilson.
We have got a teacher called Mrs Wilson.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T16:23:47+01:00
Rewrite the sentences with the long form of have got.

1 You haven't got your calculator.
You have not got your calculator.
2 Ricky hasn't got your a brother.
Ricky has not got your a brother.
3 I've got a packet of sweets.
I have got a packet of sweets.
4 Sara's got an Italian pen-friend.
Sara has got an Italian pen-friend.
5 I haven't got Science today.
I have not got Science today.
6 We're got a teacher called Mrs Wilson.
We have got a teacher called Mrs Wilson.
2009-10-30T16:30:32+01:00
Have not got
has not got
have got
has got
have got