Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi wyrazami po angielsku:
isn't helping , 's lying , are waiting , isn't reading , isn't sleeping , helps:

Tessa usually gets up early , put she______in bed today.

Tessa _______and she_______

Tessa usually ______ mr Jones , but she_____today.

Mrs Black and Tessa _________ for the doctor



3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-30T16:25:08+01:00
's lying
isn't sleeping isn't reading
helps , isn't helping
are waiting
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T16:27:23+01:00
Tessa usually gets up early , put she isn't sleeping in bed today.

Tessa are waiting and she isn't reading

Tessa usually helps mr Jones , but she helping today.

Mrs Black and Tessa 's lying for the doctor
1 5 1
2009-10-30T16:28:49+01:00
Tessa usually gets up early , put she's lying in bed today.

Tessa isn't reading and she isn't sleeping

Tessa usually helps mr Jones , but she isn't helping today.

Mrs Black and Tessa are waiting for the doctor

Chociaż nie wiem jaki sens ma zdanie drugie...