Zad.1

Choose the corect word.

Giovani Dos Santos Ramirez
1 He has played football for/since many years.
2 He has already/yet become famous.
3 He has been a professional football player since/for he was thirteen years old.
4 He hasn't won a medal already/yet.
5 He has already/yet played in the World U17 and U20 championships.
6 He has never/ever been to college.
7 Has he ever/already represented his country? Yes, he has played for Mexico in the junior teams.

Zad.2

Use the information in Ex. 1 to ask and answer questions.

1 play football/long time?
Przykład:
A: Has Giovani played football for a long time?
B: yes, he has.
2 become famous?
3 be a professional player/long time?
4 win a medal?
5 play in international competitions?
6 be to college?
7 play for Mexico?


Zad.3

In pairs, ask and answer questions.

-play table tenis -win a medal
-climb a mountain -do judo
-try snorkelling -watch camel wrestling
-have an accident

Przykład:
A: Have you ever played table tennis?
B: yes, I have./No,I haven't. I have never played table tennis.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-28T12:44:35+02:00
Zad.1

1. for
2. already
3. since
4. yet
5. already
6. never
7. ever

zad. 2

2. Has he became famous?
Yes, he has.

3. Has he been a professional player for a long time?
Yes, he's been professional player since he was thirteen

4. Has he won a medal yet?
No, he hasn't

5. Has he ever played in international competitions?
Yes, he has.

6. Has he ever been to college?
No, he hasn't

7. Has he ever played for mexico?
yes, he has

zad.3

- win a medal
Have you ever won any medals?
Yes, I have

- climb a mountain
Have you ever climbed a mountain?
No, I've never climbed a mountain.

- do judo
Have you ever done judo?
Yes, I have

- try snorkelling
Have you ever tried snorkelling?
No, I haven't

- watch camel wrestling
Have you ever watched camel wrestling?
No, I haven't

- have an accident
Have you ever had an accident?
Yes, I have
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T13:11:58+02:00
Zad. 1
1. for
2. already
3. since
4. yet
5. already
6. never
7. ever

Giovani Dos Santos Ramirez
1 He has played football for many years.
2 He has already become famous.
3 He has been a professional football player since he was thirteen years old.
4 He hasn't won a medal yet.
5 He has already played in the World U17 and U20 championships.
6 He has never been to college.
7 Has he ever represented his country? Yes, he has played for Mexico in the junior teams.


Zad.2
2. A: Has Giovani became famous?
B: Yes, he has.

3. A: Has Giovani been a professional playes for a long time?
B: Yes, he has.

4. A: Has Giovani won a medal yet?
B: No, he hasn't.

5. A: Has Giovani played in international competitions?
B: Yes, he has.

6. A: Has Giovani ever been to college?
B: No, he hasn't.

7. Has he ever played for Mexico?
B: Yes, he has.


Zad.3
1. A: Have you ever won a medal?
B: Yes, I have.

2. A: Have you ever climbed a montuain?
B: I have never climbed a montuain.

3. A: Have you ever done judo?
B. No, I haven't.

4. A: Have you ever tried snorkelling?
B: No, I haven't.

5.A: Have you ever watched camel wrestling?
B: I have never watched camel wrestling.

6.A: Have you ever had an accident?
B: Yes, I have.
10 5 10