PROSZĘ O PRZETŁUMACZENIE TEGO NA ANGIELSKI
Konflikt pokoleń to przede wszystkim odmienne zdania na różne tematy oraz brak tolerancji odmiennych poglądów ludzi w różnym wieku.
W tej rozprawce postaram się odpowiedzieć na pyatnie: czy można takiego konfliktu uniknąć? Uważam, że nie uda nam się tego zrobić w pełni, ale z pewnością da się go bardzo złagodzić. Swoje stwierdzenie poprę w poniższej pracy.
Po pierwsze, ludzie dorośli mają zupełnie inne poglądy na świat niż młodzieć czy dzieci. Ludzie dorośli patrzą na niektóre sprawy zbyt realistycznie i "życiowo", natomiast dzieci i młodzież nie boją się nowych wyzwań, ryzyka. Wyznaczają sobie własny cel i wierzą, że uda im się go osiągnąć. Idealnie obrazuje to książka pt. "Mały Książę". Jest w niej napisane, że dorośli po prostu boją się marzyć, boją się swojej wyobraźni, wykonują pracę, które ich zupełnie nie satysfakcjonują, natomiast dają zysk materialny. Przeciwieństwem są młodzi ludzie, którzy nie boją się wierzyć, że uda im się spełnić swoje marzenia.
Do tego argumentu mogę również przytoczyć książkę P. Coelho pt. "Alchemik". Jest w niej mowa o Własnej Legendzie, którą każdy człowiem posiada, ale tylko nieliczni ją wypełniają. Znają ją doskonale dzieci, ale z biegiem lat zaczynają się jej obawiać, bojąc sie swoich opragnień i rezygnując z jej wypełnienia. Polega ona na spełnieniu swoich własnych marzeń i życiu z tym, co mówi własne serce. W tej książce głównym bohaterem jest Santiago, pasterz, który potrafił czytać, pisać i był bardzo mądry. Wiele osób zastanawiało się, dlaczego zatem taki uczony człowiek został zwykłym pasterzem. Jest to wytłumczone w pewnym rozdziale książki. Po prostu ten chlopak chciał podróżować, zwiedzać, poznawać nowe kraje, nie zważając na to, że idzie w nieznane, zostawia dom i rodzinę. I właśnie w tym momencie pojawił się konflikt pokoleń. Rodzice nie chcieli takiej niepewnej przyszłości dla syna. Uważali, że stać go na coś (ich zdaniem) lepszego. W tej książce dorośli na początku nie rozumieli, że Santiago chce podążać drogą swoich marzeń i zrealizować swoją własną legendę.
Drugim argumentem jest to, że rodzice chcą dla swoich dzieci jak najlepiej, mówiąc "nie rób tego, bo stanie się coś", "zrób to, to będzie ci sie lepiej żyło" i.t.p. Ich dzieci zrobią i tak po swojemu i wyniosą z własnych doświadczeń o wiele więcej, bo przecież człowiek uczy się na błędach, a nie na nakazach czy zakazach. W tym wyapdku trzeba zrozumieć rodziców, ponieważ chcą dla swoich dzieci jak najlepiej, ale trzeba pamiętać, że każdy musi sam przeżyć swoje własne życie.
Przykładem jest również to, jaki jest dystans między dorosłymi, a młodszymi ludźmi. Nie potrafimy się porozumieć, sluchamy różnych rodzajów muzyki, oglądamy inne filmy, czytamy różne książki. A z kolei, gdy przełamujemy te bariery między sobą, wielu młodych ludzi traci respekt i szacunek dla ludzi dorosłych. I tak toczy się to błędne koło.
Poważny problem przedstawia teżfragment "Buszujący w zbożu". Ta książka pokazuje, że ojcu głównego bohatera zależy tylko na wynikach w nauce syna. Nie obchodzą go jego poglądy na świat, na brak tolernacji czy niesprawiedliwość. W tym wyapdku ów bohater czuje niechęć do ojca i powstaje między nimi widoczny konflikt pokoleń.
A więc w świetle przytoczonych argumentów do tezy "Czy można uniknąć konfliktu pokoleń?" muszę z przykrością odpowiedzieć przecząco, ale zarazem chciałabym dodać, że konflikt ten można zmniejszyć poprzez akceptowanie gustów, tolerowanie poglądów, a przede wszystkim poprzez rozmowy, bo choć to rzecz z pozoru mało istotna, to odgrywa ona ogromną rolę w naszym życiu.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T17:37:15+01:00
The generation gap is above all different sentences to different topics and the intolerance of differing opinions of people of different ages. In this essay I will try to answer on pyatnie: is it possible to avoid such conflict? I think that he will fail for us to do it fully, but certainly it will be possible very much to temper him. I will back my stating up at the following work. For first, adult people have an completely different outlooks on life than młodzieć whether children. Adult people are looking at some matters too realistically and "życiowo", however children and young people aren't afraid of new challenges, risks. They are fixing the own purpose for themselves and they believe that they will manage to reach it. Perfectly a book depicts it Fri. "Short Prince". In it it is written, that adults are simply afraid to dream, they are afraid of their imagination, they perform the work which completely don't satisfy them, however are giving the financial profit. Young people which aren't afraid to believe that they will manage to make their dreams come true are an opposite.
To this argument I can also roll the P book. Coelho Fri. "Alchemist". There is a speech about the Own Legend in it, which everyone człowiem has, but only few are filling her. Children are knowing her very well, but over the course of time they are starting for her being afraid, being afraid sie one's opragnień and giving for her filling up up. She consists fulfilling her own dreams and living with what the own heart is saying. In this book Santiago is the main character, shepherd which was able to read, to write and he was very clever. Many persons thought, and so why such a taught man had become the ordinary herdsman. It is wytłumczone in the certain chapter of the book. Simply the one chlopak wanted to travel, to tour, to get to know new countries, not paying heed that he is travelling into the unknown, he is leaving the house and the family. And the generation gap just turned up at this moment. Parents didn't wish the son such an uncertain future. They thought that he could afford something (with turning them over) better. In this book adults at the beginning didn't understand that Santiago wanted to follow the road of its dreams and to fulfil its own legend. The fact that parents are wanting what's best for their children is the second argument, saying "don't do it, or else something will happen", "do it, it will be for you sie better lived" i.t.p. Children will do them still after one's and will take out from own experience far more, because after all the man is learning by his mistakes, rather than on orders or bans. In it wyapdku it is necessary to understand parents, since they are wanting what's best for their children, but it is necessary to remember that everyone must alone go it own life through.
What distance between adult, but younger people is is also an example. We aren't able to communicate, sluchamy of different types of the music, we are watching other films, we are reading different books. And next, when we are breaking these barriers between ourselves, many young people are losing the respect and the respect for adult people. Still this vicious circle is taking place.
He is presenting the serious problem teżfragment "rummaging about in the cereal crop". This book is showing that the father of the main character cares only about results in the theory of the son. He doesn't care about his outlooks on life, to the lack tolernacji whether injustice. In it wyapdku that hero feels the dislike for the father and between them the visible generation gap is coming into existence. That is of arguments in the light quoted to the thesis "is it possible to avoid the generation gap?" I must with distress answer in the negative, but all at the same time I would like to add that it is possible to reduce this conflict by accepting tastes, tolerating views, but first of all through conversations, because at least it thing seemingly not very essential, she is playing it huge role in our life.
2 4 2
2009-10-30T17:38:50+01:00
Dispute generations this to start with disparities sentences to miscellaneous themes and defect tolerance diverse view people on various of age. ON that thesis figures yourselves answer pyatnie : whether there is room to such dispute prevent? Account , so thighs us yourselves this render on pełni , whereas without question da yourselves him very soften. Homelike determining surcingle on following working space. In the first place , people grownups they've wholly other views to world than youngster whether exitus. People grownups patroness to some businesses consumption realistically as well " curriculum vitae ", whereas exitus as well youth not boją yourselves unfamiliar manumits , risks. Constituent yourselves proper destination as well the faithful , that thighs them yourselves him arrive. Perfectly picture this book " small Prince ". Is not therein write down , that grownups simply boją yourselves dream afraid yourselves homelike imagination , performs working space , whom them wholly not jake , whereas yielding surplus worldly. Contra are not young people people , whom not boją yourselves credit , that thighs them yourselves satisfy homelike day dreaming. Thereto argues can so quote book P. Coelho pt. alchemists Is not therein tongue of Own Legend którą respective creature possesses , whereas only unreckoned it to fill in. Knowing it right well exitus , whereas ex current lat fire away yourselves its wonder about bojąc sie swoich opragnień as well withdrawing ex its repletion. Relies she to discharge swoich proper madder as well life therewith , what bids własne heart. ON that sky-pilot principal hero is not Santiago , shepherd , who can read , clerk as well was very wise. Wiele persons reflects yourselves , why then such scientist creature were wonted shepherds. Is not this wytłumczone on ssurance partition books. Simply this chlorine wished travel , visit , reconnoitre nowe countries , notwithstanding the fact that , goes on nieznane , stays house as well bears. AS WELL that is right in this point occured dispute generations. Bears not wished such niepewnej future to synagogue. Account , that stay up him to something ( them opinion ) better. ON that sky-pilot grownups to setout not rozumieli , that Santiago wishes proceed way swoich madder as well cash a cheque homelike własną legend. Second contention is not the fact that , bears they want to swoich exitus to the best of one's abilities , bids " not rób this , or else cheapened yourselves something ", " do just as you please this , this will be better live " Them exitus making as it is when homelike as well yield ex proper vets by far plus , or else contra creature render yourselves to błędach , and not to required whether veto. Therein wyapdku it needs clear bears , whereas they want to swoich exitus to the best of one's abilities , whereas it needs journal , that respective must yourself outlive homelike własne life. Sample is not so this , who is not distance between adult , and younger Ludzmierz. Not potrafimy yourselves negotiations sluchamy various type musician , viewing other the movies , reads miscellaneous books. AND in return , when breaks those booms between ourselves , many young people loses deference as well consideration for people adult. As it is runs this vicious circle Earnest problem represents teżfragment (nie wiem tego słowa) on cereals ". This book exhibition , that fathering main hero subsidiary only to yield on instructs synagogue Not obviates him thereof views to world , to defect tolernacji whether wrong. Therein wyapdku yonder hero perceives a bias against ojca as well accrual between nimi within sight dispute generations. Well on boss przytoczonych contention until propositions " whether there is room to prevent dispute generations? " I must ex vexations answer in the negative , whereas earns chciałabym put on , that dispute this there is room to rebate throughout accept taste , allowance view , and to start with throughout amount , or else although this thing ex pozoru little creature , this enacting she greatness rolę on necklace life.
2 4 2