Ułóż przeczenia z czasownikami z ramki, tak aby znaczenia obu zdań było równoważne.
To są te wyrazy: ( go out, move, go, see, work, enjoy, concentrate )
PRZYKŁAD: We haven't invited anyone for tonight = We aren't expecting any people tonight.
1. I really hate this whole party! =......................myself al all!
2.Tom looks very sleepy and tired. = ................... very much.
3.No, my dad isn't at his surgery now. = ............ a patient now.
4. We haven't got any plans for the evening = ..........tonight.
5.The engine is silent at the moment = ....................
6.They are in the office all month = ....... on holiday this month.
7. This queue is terribly slow! = ......... very fast at all!

To musi być w czasie Present Continuous.
Będę wdzięczna za pomoc :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T18:53:10+01:00
1. I really hate this whole party! =I'm not enjoying myself al all!

2.Tom looks very sleepy and tired. = He isn't concentrating much.

3.No, my dad isn't at his surgery now. = He is seeing a patient now.

4. We haven't got any plans for the evening = We aren't going outtonight.

5.The engine is silent at the moment = It isn't working.

6.They are in the office all month = They aren't going on holiday this month.

7. This queue is terribly slow! = It isn't moving very fast at all!
55 2 55
2009-10-30T19:24:47+01:00
Oto moje rozwiązanie :)

1. I really hate this whole party! =I'm not enjoying myself al all!

2.Tom looks very sleepy and tired. = He isn't concentrating much.

3.No, my dad isn't at his surgery now. = He is seeing a patient now.

4. We haven't got any plans for the evening = We aren't going outtonight.

5.The engine is silent at the moment = It isn't working.

6.They are in the office all month = They aren't going on holiday this month.

7. This queue is terribly slow! = It isn't moving very fast at all!
68 1 68
2009-10-30T21:11:29+01:00
1. I really hate this whole party! =I'm not enjoying myself al all!
2.Tom looks very sleepy and tired. = He isn't concentrating much.
3.No, my dad isn't at his surgery now. = He is seeing a patient now.
4. We haven't got any plans for the evening = We aren't going outtonight.
5.The engine is silent at the moment = It isn't working.
6.They are in the office all month = They aren't going on holiday this month.
7. This queue is terribly slow! = It isn't moving very fast at all!
27 2 27