Połącz w pary:
A
1. Melissa father went to Australia.

2. Malissa and her mother went with him.

3. It was interesing living in Sydney.

4. Melissa \\\\\\\\foud the wilddilfe interesing.

5. Melissa was nervous when she started school.

6. Melissa liked the school.

7. Melissa was happy to come home.


B

It had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.

The animals and plants were very different from the ones in Europe.

He got a job there.

It is very differebt from Melissa village.

Melissa Mum didn t want him to go on his own.

She preefers living in a village.

She didn t know anybody


TRZEBA POŁĄCZYĆ ZDANIA Z KOLUMNY A I B PROSZE O POMOC SZYBKO!!!!!!!! 10 PUNKTOW WARTE.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T14:01:50+02:00
1- He got a job there.
2 - Melissa Mum didn t want him to go on his own.
3- The animals and plants were very different from the ones in Europe.
4- She preefers living in a village.
5- She didn t know anybody
6- It had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.
7- It is very different from Melissa village.

2010-03-28T14:02:15+02:00
A
1. Melissa father went to Australia.

2. Malissa and her mother went with him.

3. It was interesing living in Sydney.

4. Melissa \\\\\\\\foud the wilddilfe interesing.

5. Melissa was nervous when she started school.

6. Melissa liked the school.

7. Melissa was happy to come home.


B

a) It had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.
b) The animals and plants were very different from the ones in Europe.
c) He got a job there.

d) It is very differebt from Melissa village.

e) Melissa Mum didn t want him to go on his own.

f) She preefers living in a village.

g) She didn t know anybody

1 c, 2 e, 3 d 4 b, 6 a, 7 f
2010-03-28T14:23:03+02:00