Uzupełnij w present perfect.
1 I ____________ (be) at this school since I was ten years old.
2 ____________ you ____________ (see) Russ at the cinema last night?
3 How long ____________ you ____________ (know) Paul?
4 We ____________ (watch) Jon and Clive play football last weekend. They won!
5 What ____________ you ____________ (buy) Simon for his birthday last month?
6 I went to Jan’s for dinner last night. She ____________ (cook) me a great meal.
7 ____________ you ____________ (take) any good photos recently?
8 He ____________ (be) to the gym for six months. He’s getting fat!
9 I ____________ (hear) from Tom since his family moved to Warsaw.
10 How long ____________ she ____________ (be) ill?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-28T14:31:37+02:00
1 I ______haven't been______ (be) at this school since I was ten years old.
2 ________Have____ you _______seen_____ (see) Russ at the cinema last night?
3 How long ___have _________ you ______known______ (know) Paul?
4 We ____have watched________ (watch) Jon and Clive play football last weekend. They won!
5 What _____have_______ you _______ bought_____ (buy) Simon for his birthday last month?
6 I went to Jan’s for dinner last night. She _____has cooked_______ (cook) me a great meal.
7 _____have_______ you ________taken____ (take) any good photos recently?
8 He ____hasn't been________ (be) to the gym for six months. He’s getting fat!
9 I _____have heard_______ (hear) from Tom since his family moved to Warsaw.
10 How long _____has_______ she ______been______ (be) ill?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T14:33:44+02:00
1. I haven't been at this school since I was ten years old.
2. Have you seen Russ at the cinema last night?
3. How long have you known Paul?
4. We have watched Jon and Clive play football last weekend. They won!
5. What have you bought Simon for his birthday last month?
6. I went to Jan’s for dinner last night. She has cooked me a great meal.
7. Have you taken any good photos recently?
8. He hasn't been to the gym for six months. He’s getting fat!
9. I have heard from Tom since his family moved to Warsaw.
10. How long has she been ill?
2010-03-28T15:26:32+02:00
1 have been
2 Have you seen
3 How long have you known
4 We have watched
5 What have you bought
6 She has cooked
7 Have you taken
8 He hasn't been
9 I have hear
10 How long has she been