The place where I feel it is best to my house. The only safe way but I feel in my room. My bedroom is quite big, about 4 by 3 meters. The walls are white and there are some patterned curtains at the widow.the bed is near the door. I usually have with a red and yellow checked duvet.Theres a desk near the bed with the desktop computer ,telephone and lampo on it. . Opposite the desk there s a music system . I have got a lot of CD’s.thers a brown bookcase nex the bed with some books is it. Its more comfortable than an armchair.I forgot theres also a plain brown carpet on the floor and a small rug near my bed . Besides I have got a TV in my room.On the walls there are some posters,photos, diplomata and souvenir first commune saint.Theres a big windows above the desk .It hasnit got a curtain.I have tidied my room three times since. . I like my room very much


Możecie mi sprawdzić błędy :) i czy dobrze napisałam

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-28T15:02:51+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T15:05:07+02:00
The place where I feel it is best to my house. The only safe way but I feel in my room. zmien te 2 zdania i ostatnie i powinno byc ok tam masz jeszcze kilka bledów ale nauczyciel je pusci
2010-03-28T15:07:56+02:00
Ja bym zaczęła tak:
The place, where I feel the best it is my house. Drugie zdanie nie ma sensu w ogóle. I usually have with a red and yellow checked duvet - ??? theres???
Na początku moim zdaniem pokiełbasiłaś zdziebełko :D
potem jest już ok ;)