Pomocy!!! zad 1) Put the sentences in the correct order.Then,act out. a)What`s he studying? b) Yes,I know! He`s designing my dress for the wedding! c) You mean like Ralph Lauren?Cool! d) What`s your brother doing these days? e) Art and design.He`s training to be a designer. f) He`s at university.He`s studying. Phil:1) What`s your brother doing these days? Anne:2).................................. . Phil: 3) ....................................... . Anne: 4) .......................... . Phil: 5) ................ . Anne: 6) .............................................. .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-30T20:09:26+01:00
1)What's you brother doing these days?
2)He`s at university.He`s studying.
3)What`s he studying?
4)Art an Design. He's traning to be a designer.
5)You mean like Ralph Lauren? Cool!
6)Yes,I know! He`s designing my dress for the wedding!
5 4 5
2009-10-30T20:11:28+01:00