Czy to jest dobrze?
Za poprawę dam najlepszą.

Amanda Sayfried was born in Pennsylvania on December 3, 1985. She is daughter of Ann and Jack . She has older sister – Jennifer. In 2003, Amanda finished William Allen High School.
In 1995, Amanda began her career. She was a model. After that, she got role on the show (Guiding Light). She star in many films, for example : Mean Girls and Big Love. She star in Mamma Mia ( 2008). She is the most popular person in the world.

Czy powinno być she star in, czy she stars in, czy she played in, czy jeszcze inaczej? proszę o pomoc

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-28T19:03:18+02:00
moim zdaniem she stars in,
2010-03-28T19:04:50+02:00
1) She star in 2) she played in i resztę masz moim zdaniem dobrze :P
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T19:07:00+02:00
After that, she got role in the show (Guiding Light). She stared in many films... She stared in Mamma Mia ( 2008). She is the most popular person of the world.

Musi być 'stared' ponieważ używamy czasu past simple. Czyli 'Ona grała w wielu filmach'. Forma 'stars' nie jest poprawna, gdyż jest to napisane w czasie present simple (rutyny, zwyczaje, czynności powtarzające się). Ona grała w wielu filmach nie robi tego nadal.