Moje inne zadanie z angielksiego:

Kalim lives in Pakistan. Read his story and correct the underlined errors.

Every day i get up, OPENED the curtains and SAW my neighbours in the building opposite my flat.This morning i WALKED up when i felt the earthquake.I OPEN my curtains and saw the building fall to the graund. For and gour i NOT DO anything.Why I DID STAY? i hat an operation last week and i NOT CAN walk ver well. No one COMED. They CARRYED my down the stairs.Our building NOT FEEL but we cant stay there.At the moment i'm STAYED with my sister.

BARDZO PILNE!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-31T12:29:01+01:00
Rozumiem że tylko w słowach pisanych drukowanymi literami są błędy... wiec powinno być tak:
open; see; woke; opened; didn't do; why did I stay? I had an operation; couldn't walk; came; carried me down;
Dalej chyba coś nie tak przepisałaś i nie wiem co tam mogło być, sory...
5 3 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-31T12:30:59+01:00
Open, see, woke , opened, didn't do , did I stay, can't, came, carried, didn't feel , staying
5 5 5
2009-10-31T13:48:42+01:00
1.open,
2.see,
3.woke ,
4.opened,
5.didn't do ,
6. did I stay,
7.can't,
8.came,
9.carried,
10. didn't feel ,
11.staying
4 5 4