Prosze o pomoc. Trzeba wpisać brakujące słowa

1.It s raining and I havent got a coat. I think I m going to catch a .......................
2. My brother loves the sea and he wants to be a .................
3. The ............... teller told me my future.
4. I don t ................. her because she often doesnt tell the truth.
5. He asked his girlfriend to............. him.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-28T21:22:33+02:00
1) taxi
2) marine (navy soldier)
3) future
4) like
5) leave ;D
2010-03-28T21:22:54+02:00
Cold
sailor
fortune
trust
forgive
1 5 1
2010-03-28T21:46:05+02:00
1)cold
2)sailor
3)future)
4)trust
5)marry
1 4 1