Prosze o napisanie mi e-maila do kolegi. W tresci e-maila musi byc temat musi byc zawarte:
-tell your friend what your flatmate is like
-give reasons why you are happy/not happy with your flatmate
-ask your friend to write to you

Z gory dziekuje

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-31T14:54:47+01:00
Dear Tom,
As you know, I'm in the US for the student
exhange. Here is absolutely awesome, but my flatmate is horrible and I can't stand him!

His name is Joshi and he comes from Japan. She can't speak English, so there is no possibility to communicate with him in any way. Moreover he is so, so messy! His dirly socks and pants lie everywhere (for example under the sofa in the living room and in the sink!). he comes back home very late every day and he is usualy drunk, so he wakes me up every time, what drives me crazy! But the worst is the fact, that he doesn't take shower often enough and he just stinks! Ugh!

I don't know what to do with him, but I can't imagine living with him for whole 9 months. Write soon and give me some advise, before I kill him!

Yours,
George
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-31T15:03:39+01:00
Hi Tom,
I'm writting to you to tell about my flatmate and ask what are you up to? Your mum told me that you are going to go on the Spanish lessons.That's great!
My flatmate name is Kate. She's very nice and helpfull person. I really like her. At first I was thinking that she is strange, but when I met her closer I realised that she's ok.
I am happy that I live with her now. We pay together all expenses for the flat, do the parties and study for the exams.
Please write me as soon as it's possible.
Love,
(Twoje imie)