Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w formie czasu present continuous lub present simple.

stay,have,eat,cycle,make,walk,cook

Dear Mum and Dad
Im having a great time here in Białystok. I............... with a lovely Polish family. They've got two sons, Darek and Jan.
We all.............. together in the evening.Mr Cirocki usually.............dinner. The food is excellent. Hes in the kitchen now.I think he.......... bigos.
Darek and Jan are on their way home from school. They usually.............. but today they .......... home their bicycles.
Elliot.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-29T18:35:31+02:00
Dear Mum and Dad
Im having a great time here in Białystok. I...stay............ with a lovely Polish family. They've got two sons, Darek and Jan.
We all.....have......... together in the evening.Mr Cirocki usually...cooks..........dinner. The food is excellent. Hes in the kitchen now.I think he....is making...... bigos.
Darek and Jan are on their way home from school. They usually....walk.......... but today they .cycling......... home their bicycles.
Elliot.

Pozdrawiam :)
2 3 2
2010-03-29T18:52:53+02:00
Dear Mum and Dad
Im having a great time here in Białystok. I stay with a lovely Polish family. They've got two sons, Darek and Jan.
We all have together in the evening.Mr Cirocki usually cook dinner. The food is excellent. Hes in the kitchen now.I think he is making bigos.
Darek and Jan are on their way home from school. They usually walk but today they cycling home their bicycles.
Elliot.
1 5 1