Prosiłabym o coś w podobie.

Hi Finn,

Here I am in England! I got here last Thursday. The flight was really long and boring. I stayed witch my Uncle Ted in London for four days. I saw the sights and went to a concer as well. Then I got a train up here to Norwich on Friday.

Petersgate shools is okay but the level's a bit too hight for me! I played my guitar in the first music class yesterday - I was realy bad! And we have to record a song next week! My drama teacher is a weird guy called Bywater. He says he was in TV years ago. Also the director, Mrs Tyler-Smith, has a cat's, 'Benson's... and you know I just hate cats!

I'm sharing a room with a guy from London called Sam. He's a good singer and plays the piano well, too. There are also a couple of girls. Gwen's from Wales and Jasmin's from Manchester, I think. She's a fantastic dancer - and isn't bad-looking, either.

Well, I'm going to bed now. I'm feeling realy tired tongiht.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-31T22:11:06+01:00
To jest chyba pocztówka:


hi Miley ( może być również zamiast hi dear)

Here I am in a American.
At the seaside.
It s really great.
It s sunny and hot.
I m swimming.

kisses

Selena
2009-10-31T22:19:23+01:00
Hi ....... !

I am in Espania. I am staying here by Friday. I am staying overnight at the grandmother. She is super. She is letting me do everything and she gives every day me money what I want to.
At the moment I am going to school in Barcelona. I don't have a problem with the conversation in English. Everyone are here nice and very much they are helping me. If I could stayed in order to here forever.
What are heard at you? I am already finishing, because I am so tired. To seeing!

best reagards
..............
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-31T23:10:34+01:00
Hi Ann,

Here I am in USA! I got here last Friday. The flight was comfortable, long and nice. I stayed witch my aunt Emma in New York for three days. I saw the sights and went to a concer as well. Then I got a train up here to Norwich on Monday.

Petersgate shools is okay but the level's a bit too easy for me! I played my keyboard in the first music class yesterday - I was realy bad! And we have to record a song next week! My drama teacher is a weird guy called Bywater. He says he was in TV years ago. Also the director, Mr Brown, has a dog's, 'Tom's... and you know I just love dogs!

I'm sharing a room with a guy from London called Frank. He's a good singer and plays the guitar well, too. There are also a couple of girls. Britney's from Liverpool and Ann's from Kanada, I think. She's a fantastic dancer - and isn't bad-looking, either.

Well, I'm going to bed now. I'm feeling realy tired tongiht.
1 5 1