Complete the sentences with should or shouldn’t.

1 You ………….. bully people.
2 You ………….. check the weather before you go climbing.
3 You ………….. leave a baby alone in the house.
4 You ………….. study before a test.
5 You ………….. talk loudly in the cinema.
6 You ………….. tidy your bedroom.

1 You ……………… look at your friend's answers in a test.
2 You ……………… help a friend if someone is bullying them.
3 You ……………… have some lessons before you take your driving test.
4 You ……………… pick on someone because they are different.
5 You ……………… leave the kitchen when you are cooking.
6 You ……………… revise before a test.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-29T19:01:40+02:00
1.shouldn't
2.should
3.shouldn't
4.should
5.shouldn't
6.should

1.shouldn't
2.should
3.should
4.shouldn't
5.shouldn't
6.should

2010-03-29T19:02:27+02:00
1.shouldn't
2.should
3.shouldn't
4.should
5.shouldn't
6.should

1.shouldn't
2.should
3.should
4.shouldn't
5.shouldn't
6.should