Complete the sentences with
adjectives of emotion.
Use each word once.
1 Most people want to be …………………… .
2 Some people hate being ……………… so they
spend a lot of time with family and friends.
3 Don't be …………………… - the dentist won't
hurt you.
4 She has been ……………………. since her
boyfriend went to London.
5 Bullying is ………………………. .

jealous,nasty,happy,lonely,miserable,nervous


1 In Britain, ……………………… is sometimes a problem for old people who don't live with their friends or families.
2 Students who suffer from ……………… often go red when they have to speak in class.
3 A lot of singers suffer from ……………………. before they do a show or concert.
4 His …………………. got worse after his girlfriend left him.
5 Money can't buy …………….. .

misery,jealousy,hapiness,nervousness,shyness,loneliness

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-29T19:47:44+02:00
1.happy 2.lonely 3. nervous 4. miserable 5. nasty

1. loneliness 2.shyness 3. nervousness 4. misery 5. happiness
2010-03-29T19:54:51+02:00
1.happy
2. lonely
3. nervous
4. miserable
5. nasty

1.loneliness
2.shyness
3. nervousness
4.misery
5. hapiness

sorki, że najpierw nie było całości ;)