Każde z poniższych zdań zawiera błąd. Znajdź go i popraw:

1. She haven't invited us yet.
2. I didn't went to school yesterday.
3. We've did all the exercises.
4. I haven't spoken to him for last week.
5. I live here since I was born.
6. Did you be at home last night?
7. They wasn't nice to us.
8. You've already ate an ice-cream !

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-01T11:08:41+01:00
1 = haven't (ma być hasn't)
2. = went (ma być "go")
3. = did (ma być "done")
4. nie wiem
5.live (ma być lived)
6. nie jestem pewna ale powinno być have you been
7. wasn't (ma być weren't)
8. nie wiem


3 1 3
2009-11-01T11:09:29+01:00
2. I didn't go to school yesterday.
3.We've done all the exercises.
5. I have lived here since I was born.
7. They weren't nice to us.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-01T11:56:16+01:00
1. She hasn't invited us yet.
2.I didn't go to shool yesterday.
3. We've done all the exercises.
4. I haven't spoken to him since last week.
5. I have lived here since I was born
6. Were you at home last night?
7. They weren't nice to us
8. You've already eaten an ice-crem !
2 2 2