1. Ułuż pytania:
1. people\ watch tv\ a hundred years ago?
2. when\ john logie baird \invent\ the tv?
3. traditional tv\ popular\ now?
4.tv programmes\ be interactive\ in the future?
5. you\ watch tv\ tonight?

2. przetlumacz:
will rainforests exist in the future?

3. popraw zaznaczone bledy:
ben ist go to stay in this weekend
złe- go
i wasnt writting an email
zle- writting
i hardy ever am playing roleplay games

new adventures zielona cw. strona 60
zad. 6 7 i 8

plis!!!!!
bd naj;))!~!!!
jak ktos ma ta ksiazke to odrazu odowiedzi do zad 1 ;))

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-29T21:33:47+02:00
1. 1 Did people watch tv hundred years ago?
2 When did john logie baird invent the tv?
3 Is traditional tv popular now? - tego nie jestem pewna
4 Will programes be interactive in the future?
5 Are you going to watch tv tonight?

2.CZy lasy deszczowe będą istniały w przyszłości?

3.ben is going to....
i wasn't write....

a ćwiczeń nie posiadam sorry
2 5 2
2010-03-29T21:37:22+02:00
Nie mam tej książki ale mogę Ci rozwiązać to co jest tutaj.

Ad 1.
1. Did people watch tv a hundred years ago?
2. When did John Logie Baird invent tv?
3. Is tradicional tv popular now?
4. Will tv programmes be interactive in the future?
5. Are you going to watch tv tonight?

Ad 2.
Czy lasy deszczowe będą istniały w przyszłości?

Ad 3.
-Ben isn't going to stay in this weekend
-I wasn't writting an e-mail (nie ma tu błędu, to czas past continous, oznacza że coś odbywało się w przeszłości przez dłuższy czas. Tłumaczyło by się to wtedy jako: Nie pisałem/am e-maila).
-I hardly ever play..
1 1 1
2010-03-29T21:45:57+02:00
1. Did people watch tv a hundred years ago?
2. When did John Logie Bard invent the tv?
3. Is tradicional tv popular now?
4. Will tv programmes be interactive in the future?
5. Are you going to watch tv tonight?

czy lasy deszczowe będą istniały w przyszłości?

Ben isn't going to stay in this weekend.
1 1 1