Read and complete.

0 Cars are FASTER THAN (fast)bikes
1 Trains are..................(comfortable)buses
2 Cars are ......................... (popular)motorbikes
3Travelling by aeroplane is .................. (expensive) way of all
4Boats are ....................... (slow) trains
5Where is ....................... (long)railway in the world ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-29T21:49:15+02:00
1. more comfortable than
2.more popular than
3.the most expensive
4.slower
5.longest
2010-03-29T21:49:42+02:00
1. more comfortable than
2. more popular than
3. the most expensive
4. slower than
5. the longest
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-29T21:49:48+02:00
1. more comfortable than
2 more popular than
3 most expensive
4 slower than
5 the longest