Rozmowa sterowana:
Dzwonisz do British Council, bo słyszałeś/łaś, że organizują wkrótce spotkanie ze znanym brytyjskim podróżnikiem, Ronaldem Scottem. Dowiedz się:
1) kiedy spotkanie i gdzie odbędzie się spotkanie
2) czy trzeba rezerwować miejsca
3) czy po spotkaniu można będzie osobiście porozmawiać z Ronaldem

Proszę jak najszybciej o pomoc!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-01T12:45:28+01:00
A: Good morning, British Council, how can I help you?
B: I heard about planning meeting with Ronald Scott. Can you tell me where and when is this meeting organised?
A: The meeting will take place on 9th October at 5 p.m. in our building on the Main Market Square.
B: Do I have to book seats?
A: No, entry is free for everybody.
B: Will there be a possibility to talk directly to Ronald after meeting?
A: Yes, he will be signing his lastest book after meeting, so feel free to talk with him for a while.
B: Thank you. Good bye.
A: Good bye.
1 2 1
2009-11-01T12:53:57+01:00
A: Good morning, British Council,Could I help you?
B: I have heard that You will organize meeting with Ronald Scott. Could you tell me where and when this meeting will take place?
A: The meeting will take place on 9th October at 5 p.m. in our building on the Main Market Square.
B: Do I have to book seats?
A: No, entry is free of charge
B: Will everybody can talk with Roland Scott?
A: Yes, he will be signing his latest book after meeting.
B: Thank you for your help. Good bye
A: You're welcome. Good bye
1 4 1