Starasz się o pracę w Anglii w czasie wakacji na podstawie ogłoszenia w gazecie. Napisz list-podanie o pracę
do potencjalnego pracodawcy:
- określ o jaką pracę się ubiegasz i skąd o niej wiesz
- opisz swoje doświadczenie i sukcesy w pracy podobnego typu
- podaj przynajmniej dwie cechy które sprawią że dobrze się nadajesz do tej pracy
- określ swoją znajomość angielskiego i podkreśl umiejętności praktycznego posługiwania się tym językiem

Prosiłabym o zawarcie tych wszystkich punktów i pracę bardzo dobrą :) oferuje za nią aż 20punktów gdyż zależy mi na profesjonalnej pracy. PILNE !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-01T12:50:46+01:00
Dear Sir or Madame,
I am writing in addition to the advertisement from “The Times” (20th November issue), where the waitresses for holidays were searched.

My name is XYZ and I am a 20 year old student
from Poland and for last 3 years I worked as a waitress during holidays. My employers were satisfied with the quality of my service and although I didn’t finish any special courses they allowed me to help with weddings and to serve wines.

I’m a very communicative and joyful person, who likes team working. Furthermore I am very calm and cold-blooded. Moreover I lived for 12 years in Canada, so English in speaking and writing is my second mother tongue.

I hope my experience and character is good for getting the job in your restaurant.

Yours faithfully,
XYZ
26 4 26
2009-11-01T14:39:17+01:00
I am determined to work the vendor. About this work I know from the newspaper. He graduated with a very good result. I have little experience in sales because he had once worked as a salesman about 2 months. I am very friendly, cultural and easily establish a conversation with people so unfit for the job. I know the English and German. I went to the courses of these languages. It's easy for me to speak English or German with others, will not be in the slightest problem.
7 1 7
2009-11-01T16:23:02+01:00
Przykład nr 2 - wakacyjny przewodnik
Dear Sir or Madam


With reference to your adventisement in “That’s life” of May 24 th, I should like to apply for the positions of tour guide, and I am writing to request fourther informations.

To begin with, I am 26 years old and I am experienced because for the last five years I have been working as a tour guide in England, London at Domino. I am an MSc holder in Geographic and Tour Guide. I speak polish and English fluently.

Full details of my qualification and working experience are included in the attched CV. I wonder if you can give me indification of what exacly ypu expect by develop the job as tour guide to international standards. Could you alsoposibly inform me about the working hours, month July, and the salary you offer? And I would be greateful if you could inform me about children age.

I hope you will take my application. I am available for an interview at your in advance and look forward to hearing from you.

Yours faithfully
XYZ
11 2 11