Wybierz właściwą forme
a)He is a teacher and he works/ is working at school but now because he has holidays he works/ is working on the beach as a life guard.
b)I don't speak French well but I am studying/ study it at the moment.
c)I'm sorry, I don't understand/ I'm not understanding you.
d)This week I am staying / I stay with my parents though I have/ am having my own house.
e)I come/ am coming from Scotland but now I live/ am living in London.
f)I don't like /am not liking him at the moment.
g)She hates / is hating such a cold evenings.
h)My daughter is playing / plays with the ball in the garden now.
i)My daughter is playing/ plays the piano every evening.
j)They usually work / are working in the mornings but they don't work/ aren't working at the moment.
k)Where are you going / do you go on holidays every year?
l)Why is Mary taking / does Mary take un umbrella with her now ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-30T16:16:56+02:00
A)He is a teacher and he is working at school but now because he has holidays he works working on the beach as a life guard.
b)I don't speak French well but I am study it at the moment.
c)I'm sorry, I don't understand you.
d)This week I am staying with my parents though I have my own house.
e)I come from Scotland but now am living in London.
f)I don't like him at the moment.
g)She hates such a cold evenings.
h)My daughter is playing with the ball in the garden now.
i)My daughter is plays the piano every evening.
j)They usually work in the mornings but they don't work/ aren't working at the moment.
k)Where are do you go on holidays every year?
l)Why is Mary taking Mary take un umbrella with her now ?
2010-03-30T16:18:51+02:00
A)works; is working
b)I am studying
c)don't understand
d)I'am staying; I have
e)I come; I live
f)don't like
g)hates
h)is playing
i)plays
j)work; aren't working
k)do you go
l)is Mary taking
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T16:20:02+02:00
A. is working | is working
b. am studying
c. I don't understand
d. I stay with | have
e. come | am living
f. don't like
g hates
h. is playing
i. plays
j. work | aren't working
k. are you going
l. is Mary taking