Wyobraź sobie,że jesteś na letnim obozie i uczysz się uprawić nową dyscyplinę sportową.Napisz list do Emily,w którym odpowiesz na poniższe pytania.
Where are you?
Do you like it there?
What sport are you learning?
How many hours a day do you practise?
Is the weather good?
Have you got any new friends?
What do you do in the evenings?

I jeszcze dodam,żeTo jest zadanie z Ćwiczenia New English Zone 3 dla klas VI Jest to na 13str
Z góry dzięki

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T16:51:46+02:00
Dear Emily,

How are you? Did you get your driving license? I hope you're well and looking forward to seeing you again.

I'm writing to tell you about the summer camp in Zakopane where I am now. It's a sport camp and I learn ski jumping. It"s amazing! I was a little scared at first but now I'm not afraid anymore. I like it a lot and believe me - I will be better than Adam Małysz if I work hard!. I practise 4 hours a day. The weather is beautiful - sunny and hot. I've made some new friends. They're very nice and funny. We go to the disco every evening.

Well, must finish now because I have to go to my training. Please, write back soon and tell me all your news!

Best wishes,
xyz

3 3 3
2010-03-30T16:52:41+02:00
Hey Emily,
I'm in the camp, which is by the sea. I live on the campsite in Ustka. I really like it here, I love nature, so I'm in paradise. Full of forest and sea view is phenomenal. At the camp I started to train a new discipline in sports - judo. It helps me with this guardian of our camp. It is very nice and I like him very much. I spend every day on the classes six hours - three in the morning and three in the afternoon. I'll try and play for me. In addition to classes or go for walks along the shore of the sea. Recently, I met some nice people there. I'll try and get along with them. In the evenings we meet and furnishing a fire, and various games. Here I feel great. Yours ...

Po tym yours sie podpisz xD
2 3 2