Poprawcie mi błędy.

My cat name is (Kami)-przykładowe imię
Kami has one year.
My cat is great, interesting and quiet.
He likes to sleep.
Kami knows how to laugh.
Often mumbles.
Kami can't speak.
Cat comes from Warsaw.
He likes to play with the dogs.
I love him very

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-30T18:35:17+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T18:40:03+02:00
My cat name is (Kami)-przykładowe imię- My cat's name is...(Kami)
Kami has one year- Kami is one year old.
My cat is great, interesting and quiet- My cat is nice, inquisitive and acts very quietly.
He likes to sleep- He likes sleeping.
Kami knows how to laugh.- On wie jak się śmiać? Jeżeli o to chodziło, to dobrze, a jeżeli chodziło o to, że Cię rozśmiesza to: "He always makes me laugh".
Often mumbles.- Jeżeli mówimy "mruczeć", to będzie: He often purrs.
Kami can't speak.
Cat comes from Warsaw.- I bought him in Warsaw.
He likes to play with the dogs.- He likes playing with dogs.
I love him very.- I love him very much.