Uzupełnij zdania podanymi przysłówkami : badly, correctly . honestly, loudly, rudly , slowly, angrily, bossily, hungrily,comfortably, terribly, beautifully, specially , successfully.

1. I miss my family ____________ when I'm away from home.
2.Carol shouldn't speak so___________ to Greg.
3. Ben wanted something to eat and looked at the pizza _____
4. Sh!. Don't talk so ________ in the studio.
5.Laura was walking _____________ because her feet hurt.
6. Well done! You answered all the questions _____________-
7.Tomek can't read music, but he plays the guitar _______
8.The director thinks the group acted ________ , but I think they acted well.

Napisz 6 zdań z pozostałymi przysłówkami.
1._________________
2.___________________
3.__________________
4._________________
5.__________________
6.___________________

Uwaga ! nie wybiore tej odpowiedzi na naj , która nie bedzie miala drugiej części zadania !

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-30T19:25:54+02:00
1. I miss my family ____terribly________ when I'm away from home.
2.Carol shouldn't speak so__bossily_________ to Greg.
3. Ben wanted something to eat and looked at the pizza _hungrily____
4. Sh!. Don't talk so __loudly______ in the studio.
5.Laura was walking _slowly____________ because her feet hurt.
6. Well done! You answered all the questions ___correctly__________-
7.Tomek can't read music, but he plays the guitar _beautifully______
8.The director thinks the group acted __successfully______ , but I think they acted well.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T19:33:19+02:00
1. terribly
2. rudely
3. hungrily
4. loudly
5. slowly
6. correctly
7. beautifully
8. badly

Honestly, I think you'll fail.
Don't talk to me so angrily.
You're walking bossily, are you ok?
He's sitting comfortably in his armchair.
It was imported specially for me.
Thief broke in successfully.


1 5 1