1 . Zakończenie dialogu ze słów w polu

Cheryl ; You know , you look just like that bloke from Inside Down - Mike , the lead singer
Mike ; Really ? Did you know he lives ...... ?
Cheryl ; Yeach , someone told me that.
Mike ; Did you them ?
Cheryl ; ........... ! They're my favourite band
Mike ; Well , I know them quite well , ....... . Would you like to meet them ?

Z słowek ; actually , too right , round here

2 . Kompletny tekst słów w polu
z słowek ; shipwrecks , cities , remains , works on , discovered , explore , wants to , is making plans , bottom

Franck Goddio from France explores the sea . In 1985 he began to look for very old........ He found 14 ships , including Napoleon Bonaparte's flagship , Orient . In 1995 Franck Goddio started to look for....... from past civillsations . In 1996 he ...... Alexandria and Heraklion at the ...... of the sea . Experts think that these ....... sank thousand of years ago after a series of earthquakes . Frank Goddio does not only...... the ocean . He also...... tell as many people as possible about his discoveries . This is why he writes books and...... TV decomuntaries . We can be sure he ...... for exciting new future projects

3 . W każdym zdaniu jest błąd z present simple / continuous lub past simple. Podkreśl błędy i napisać poprawne zdanie

1 . I live in Green Street and my friend living there too
2 . I not know why George in angry
3 . Yasterday my frieds not phoned me
4 . Jane watches TV in her room right now
5 . Kate speaks French , but she not speaks Spanish
6 . At the moment , Dr Ballard working on a new project
7 . Where you go for a holiday last yerar
8 . You live round here ?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T21:48:21+02:00
Cheryl ; You know , you look just like that bloke from Inside Down - Mike , the lead singer
Mike ; Really ? Did you know he lives ....actually.. ?
Cheryl ; Yeach , someone told me that.
Mike ; Did you them ?
Cheryl ; ........too right... ! They're my favourite band
Mike ; Well , I know them quite well , ....round here... . Would you like to meet them ?

2 . Kompletny tekst słów w polu
z słowek ; shipwrecks , cities , remains , works on , discovered , explore , wants to , is making plans , bottom

Franck Goddio from France explores the sea . In 1985 he began to look for very old...shipwrecks..... He found 14 ships , including Napoleon Bonaparte's flagship , Orient . In 1995 Franck Goddio started to look for..cities..... from past civillsations . In 1996 he ..discovered.... Alexandria and Heraklion at the ...bottom... of the sea . Experts think that these ..remains..... sank thousand of years ago after a series of earthquakes . Frank Goddio does not only...explore... the ocean . He also..wants to.... tell as many people as possible about his discoveries . This is why he writes books and...works on ... TV decomuntaries . We can be sure he ..is making pans.... for exciting new future projects

nie jestem w 100% pewny
4 5 4
2010-03-30T21:49:52+02:00
Zadanie 1
1. round here
2. too right
3. actually

Zadanie 2
1 discovered
2 cities
3 explore
4 remains
5 shipwrecks
6 works on
7 wants to
8 is
9 making plans

Niestety nie potrafię zrobić tego ostatniego...

Pozdrawiam,
Ginger
3 3 3