1.Wstaw how much how many do poniższych pytań 1

1. ________________ water is there in an adult human body? ________
2. ________________ hairs are there on a human body? ________
3. ________________ food does the average person eat in their life? _______
4. ________________ grams are there in a kilo? ___________
5. ________________ grams are there in a tonne? __________
6. ________________ water do you drink every day? _________
7. ________________ meat do you eat every day? __________
8. ________________ meals do you have every day? ________
9. ________________ money have you got in your purse? ________
10. ________________ students are there in your class? ___________
Znajdź odp. w na pyt 1-5 w poniższym zestawieniu. Na pytania 6-10 odp samodzielnie
A. 30 Tonnes
B. 1 million
C. 45 litres
D. 1,000
E. Over 5 million

2. Dopasuj wyrazy do definicji
borrow , extra , fried , glass , menu , starving , vegetarian , waiter

1. very hungry _________
2. you order a meal from this person ________
3. something you drink from _________
4. opposite of lend _________
5. someone who doesn't eat meat ________
6. cooked in a pan with oil or butter ________
7. list of the food you can order in restaurant ________
8. more than normal _________

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-30T22:46:33+02:00
1.

1. how much
2.how much (chyba że będziesz liczyl włosy ;D )
3. how much
4. how many
5. how many
6. how much
7. how much
8. how many
9. how many
10. how many

2.

1. C
2. E
3. A
4.D
5.B
6. 1,5 l (powinno się)
7. ile mięsa jadasz dziennie ?
8. 3
9.20 zł ? ;D
10 . ilu masz uczniów w klasie?

3.
1. straving
2. waiter
3.glass
4. borrow
5. vegetarian
6. fried
7. menu
8. extra
12 4 12
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-30T22:55:42+02:00
Zd1.
1.how much,45litres
2. how many over 5 millions
3. how much 30 tones
4. how many 1,000
5. how many 1 million
6. how much 1,5 l
7. how much
5 3 5