Po skończeniu szkoły postanowiłeś przerwać naukę na rok. Nie rozmawiałeś o tym jeszcze z rodzicami. Napisz list do kolegi z Anglii.
● Poinformuj o swojej decyzji i podaj powód jej podjęcia.
● Napisz, jak zamierzasz spędzić ten rok i co chcesz robić po jego zakończeniu..
● Wspomnij o pozytywnej reakcji Twoich przyjaciół oraz swoich obawach związanych z reakcją rodziców.
● Zapytaj kolegę o jego opinię i poproś o radę, jak przekonać rodziców do tego pomysłu.
Potrzebuje jak najszybciej !!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T11:33:11+01:00
Dear Luke,
I'm writing to you because I have a big problem and I hope that you can help me. I have made a decision to have a break from school. I'm giving up learning for a year. I am a grown-up person and I want to try something else before I continue my study.
I was thinking of spending one year in England. I want to find a job and I would like you to help me find accommodation in London. Maybe I could stay at your house for a couple of days before I find something suitable? I would like to earn some money, improve my English and after a year come back to the university in Poland.
I was talking to my friends about it. I wanted to know what their opinion was. They told me that it was a great idea and I should go for it. Unfortunately, there is one geat problem. My parents don't know anything about it and I am afraid to talk to them. I know they won't be happy about my idea.
Maybe you have some ideas how to talk to them? What should I tell them? How to convince them that it is not a bad idea?
I'm waiting for your letter. I hope you can help me.
Best wishes,
Patrycja
13 4 13
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-02T13:19:31+01:00
I write to you because I think about my future (teaching?). I would like (finished/interrupt) if for one year. I want do it because I found good job and I can earn a lot of money. It's a one year job. After year I would like to back to school. My friend support me. They say: "It's a chance for you to earn a lot of money and get experience for your future job". I think too but I'm fearing for my parents. I am sure that they won't understand me. What do you think about it ? Can you give me some advice that how I can persuade to my parents to aprobate my idea?
7 2 7