1. Zakeśl poprawna odpowiedź.
a) It won't rain today. There are very little/few clouds.
b) There is very few/ little rain in the desert.
c) I can't see anything in this fog/frost!
d) It never rains here and the land is very humid/dry
e) Very hot countries have temperate/tropical climate

2. Do podanych opisów dopisz nazwy katastrof naturalnych.
a) Water covered some villages and lot of land. ......
b) The lava from the volcanoalmost destroyed the town. .....
c) Farmers are afraid because there is no rain. ......
d) Many buildings fell down when the ground started to shake. ....

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-31T21:02:28+02:00
1.a)little
b)little
c)fog
d)dry
e)tropical
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-31T21:02:56+02:00
1.
a) few
b) little
c) fog
d) dry
e) tropical

2.
a) flood
b) volcanic eruption
c) drought
d) earthquake