1.Wstaw if, unless or would.
1.We’ll have lunch outside in the garden,____ it’s too cold.
2.John___ win more races if he trained harder.
3.Come on! ___ we hurry, we’ll miss the plane!
4. ________ you like to see my stamp collection?
5.The manager won’t be long ______ you take a seat, please.
6.I’m sure that Connie_____ go to the cinema with you, if you asked her.
7. ______you feel like a chat, phone me tonight.
8. What _____ you do if you saw a snake?
9. I don’t feel happy ____I swim every day.

2.Podkreśl właściwą odpowiedz.
1.If we would live/lived on another planet, we’ll see/we’d see the Earth in the sky.
2.If we take/will take a taxi, we arrived/we’ll arrive sooner.
3.If we won’t hurry/don’t hurry , we’ll be/we’d be late.
4.If we were/are birds, we would be able to/are able to fly.
5.If you don’t wear/wouldn’t wear your pullover, you’ll feel/you felt cold.
6.If I studied/will study harder, I get/would get better marks.
7.If I have/had a motorbike, I rode/I’d ride it to school.
8.If you will lend/lend me your bike, I’ll let/I let you borrow my skateboard.
9.If I had/have lots of money, I gave/I’d give some to all my friends.

Bardzo prosze o szybkie rozwiazanie, bo jest mi to potrzebne jeszcze na dzisiaj.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-01T11:22:11+02:00
1.nie wiem
2.would
3.zdjae misie ze "if not"
4would
5.would
6.would
7.if
8.wolud
9unless
2010-04-01T11:23:07+02:00
1)
1.unless
2.would
3.unless
4.would
5.unless
6.would
7.unless
8.would
9.unless

Drugiego niestety nie umiem.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-01T11:26:23+02:00
1.We’ll have lunch outside in the garden,_if___ it’s too cold.
2.John__would_ win more races if he trained harder.
3.Come on! _unless__ we hurry, we’ll miss the plane!
4. __would______ you like to see my stamp collection?
5.The manager won’t be long ___unless___ you take a seat, please.
6.I’m sure that Connie_would____ go to the cinema with you, if you asked her.
7. __if____you feel like a chat, phone me tonight.
8. What __would___ you do if you saw a snake?
9. I don’t feel happy __if__I swim every day.

1.If we would live on another planet, we’ll see the Earth in the sky.
2.If we will take a taxi, we will arrive sooner.
3.If we don’t hurry , we’ll be be late.
4.If we were birds, we would be able to fly.
5.If you don’t wear your pullover, you’ll feel cold.
6.If I will study harder, I get better marks.
7.If I had a motorbike, I’d ride it to school.
8.If you will lend me your bike, I’ll let you borrow my skateboard.
f I had lots of money, I'd gave some to all my friends.