Odpowiedzi

2010-04-01T15:09:37+02:00
Poland is a large country on our coat of arms bears the image of an eagle on a red background.
Poles like to get drunk you can call it tradition.
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-01T15:25:04+02:00
Poland, officially the Republic of Poland - located in Central Europe on the Baltic Sea. It borders with Germany (West), Czech Republic and Slovakia (the south), Ukraine and Belarus (the east), on the north east of Lithuania and in the north with Russia (Kaliningrad). It is divided into 16 provinces which are divided into districts and further to the municipality. Polish capital Warsaw is, which is the largest city in the country. Located in the central-eastern part of Polish, in the Mazowsze region Vistula River. Polish emblem is a white, gold-headed, crowned eagle with golden beak and claws, turned right on a red background, slightly tapered towards the bottom shield. White and red are the colors of the Polish Republic.
Poles are supposed to celebrate a nation fond of, attached to tradition, supporting the old customs. The earliest rites, especially those dating back to pagan times have long since have lost their magical character, becoming a thing of the past, a colorful and fun element. Relationship with traditions most strongly felt during the celebrations of the biggest church holidays such as Christmas, Easter and Corpus Christi, during which processions are held, or All Saints Day. Quite popular are still surround the pilgrimage to places of religious worship, for Catholics it is such Czestochowa at Jasna Gora monastery, a grave for Jews in Lezajsk Tzaddik, for Orthodox Grabarka.
The calendar of important state ceremonies take place anniversary of regaining independence by Poland in 1918, celebrated on November 11th, anniversary, and in 1791 the first Polish Constitution, celebrated on May 3. In those days, public holidays, festive academies are organized, parades, concerts and festivals.
In Poland the feast is celebrated with a different character. These include: Women's Day (March 8, now much less popular than the time of Polish People's Republic), Mother's Day (26 May), the day Grandma (21 January) and Children's Day (June 1), accompanied by numerous events for children.
Among the popular and cultivated traditions of St. Andrew is also worth mention - the last play before the Advent, coupled with a variety of fortune for the coming year. The most common of these is to read the future fate of the shapes, which takes the hot wax poured into cold water.


Tłumaczenie na Polski:
Polska, oficjalnie Rzeczpospolita Polska - położone w Europie Środkowej nad Morzem Bałtyckim. Graniczy z Niemcami (Zachód), Czechach i na Słowacji (na południu), Ukrainą i Białorusią (na wschodzie), w północno-wschodniej części Litwy i na północy z Rosją (obwód kaliningradzki). Jest on podzielony na 16 województw, które są podzielone na dzielnice, a następnie do gminy. Warszawa to stolica Polski, która jest największym miastem w kraju. Znajduje się w środkowo-wschodniej części Polski, na Mazowszu nad Wisłą. Polskie godło to biały, złoto-headed, orła w koronie ze złotym dziobem i szponami, skręciłem w prawo na czerwonym tle, lekko zwężający się ku dolnej tarczy. Biały i czerwony są barwami Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej.
Polacy mają świętować naród lubi, przywiązani do tradycji, wspieranie starych zwyczajów. Najwcześniej obrzędów, zwłaszcza tych, sięga czasów pogańskich, dawno już straciło charakter magiczny, staje się przeszłością, kolorowe i element zabawy. Związek z tradycjami najbardziej odczuwalne w czasie obchodów największych świąt kościelnych takich jak Boże Narodzenie, Wielkanoc i Boże Ciało, podczas którego odbywają się procesje, czy dzień Wszystkich Świętych. Dość popularne są wciąż otaczają pielgrzymki do miejsc kultu religijnego, dla katolików jest to takie Częstochowie na Jasnej Górze, dla Żydów grób cadyka w Leżajsku, dla prawosławnych Grabarka.
Kalendarz ważnych uroczystości państwowych wziąć miejsce rocznicy odzyskania niepodległości przez Polska w 1918 roku, obchodzony 11 listopada, rocznicę, w 1791 roku pierwszej polskiej Konstytucji, obchodzone 3 maja. W tych dniach, święta, uroczyste akademie organizowane są, parady, koncerty i festiwale.
Polska w święto jest obchodzone w inny charakter. Należą do nich: Dzień Kobiet (8 marca teraz znacznie mniej popularny niż w momencie Polskiej Rzeczypospolitej Ludowej), Dzień Matki (26 maja), dzień Babci (21 stycznia) i Dzień Dziecka (1 czerwca), któremu towarzyszą liczne imprezy dla dzieci .
Wśród popularnych i tradycje uprawy St Andrew Warto również wspomnieć - ostatni przed play Adwentu, w połączeniu z różnymi szczęście na nadchodzący rok. Najczęstsze z nich to, aby przeczytać los kształty, które przybiera gorący wosk wlewa się do zimnej wody.
4 3 4